Call us 24/7 131580 Call
elite.com.au logo

What's included

Upholstery Cleaning and Protection

Professional upholstery cleaning and protection services for commercial, government, and premium environments, enhancing hygiene, preserving fabrics, and extending asset life with minimal disruption.

Leather Furniture Cleaning

Professional leather furniture cleaning services for commercial and government environments, maintaining hygiene, preserving leather quality, and extending the life of premium assets.

Suburbs served from Adelaide

  • Aberfoyle Park 5159
  • Adelaide 5000
  • Belair 5052
  • Blackwood 5051
  • Brighton 5048
  • Burnside 5066
  • Elizabeth 5112
  • Flagstaff Hill 5159
  • Gawler 5118
  • Glenelg 5045
  • Golden Grove 5125
  • Grange 5022
  • Hackney 5069
  • Henley Beach 5022
  • Kent Town 5067
  • Marion 5043
  • Mawson Lakes 5095
  • Mitcham 5062
  • Modbury 5092
  • North Adelaide 5006
  • Norwood 5067
  • Pooraka 5095
  • Prospect 5082
  • Salisbury 5108
  • Seacliff 5049
  • Semaphore 5019
  • Tea Tree Gully 5091
  • Unley 5061
  • Walkerville 5081
  • West Lakes 5021

Locations

Service locations across Australia. Click a pin to open that location.

Branches ← Back

Branches

← Back to map

Latest from the blog

What our customers say

★★★★★

“We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.”

— Jill Agnew, Aug 2026 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Can not express how grateful we are with Pete came to our rescue at short notice. We purchased a apartment and there had been tenants in They had the carpet done but it was so unprofessional left it still dirty and they had put so much water into the carpet. That when people came and total fix it. Pete is very knowledgeable and know what he talking about when come to carpet. Could not ask for better person to carpet clean our carpet . He also came our lounge a clean which brough up to brand new again. Thanks Pete. Will certainly high recommending to any one who looking for carpet. Could not believe the prices reasonable as well . Linda Delarue”

— Linda Delarue, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Lindsay was so thorough. Couch is looking just like new again! I have been using Elite for my cleaning (carpets and upholstery) purposes for a little while now and I will continue to do so, without question.”

— Manjit Singh, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“We had Mehdi here with us to clean our Sofa. He was very polite and works very hard. My husband and I were very impressed with his work. We are very happy customers. I recommend Elite.”

— Mariko Ichikawa, May 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Peter was very professional, prompt and did an exemplary job on my lounge and rug. They came up like new again. I would definitely recommend.”

— Accounts Mint Imaging, Jan 2025 · Redcliffe · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Dave and Eric did a great job in cleaning our microfibre chase lounge. Very happy with the result and overall service provided. Highly recommend Elite cleaning services.”

— Mark Tandy, Nov 2024 · Brisbane · Read on Google

Trusted by

AnglicareArcareHotel GloriaHutchyQRUQueensland BalletRay WhiteSpringwood Tower Apartment HotelTeam SolomonView HotelWoollam

Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Elite provides specialist cleaning and restoration for the National Rugby Training Centre as a valued partner of Queensland Rugby Union.

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Elite delivers ongoing cleaning and restoration across Queensland Rugby Union facilities, reinforcing our ongoing sponsorship commitment.

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Elite provides specialist cleaning and facility services for Queensland Ballet, proudly supporting the arts as an official sponsor.

Live chat

Hi! 👋 How can we help today?

Fabric and leather get different treatment

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Adelaide: Fabric and leather get different treatment

Fabric lounges are cleaned by extraction, which pushes solution into the weave and pulls it straight back out with the soil. Leather can’t be soaked, so it’s cleaned on the surface and conditioned instead. The price list covers both, by the piece:

  • Lounge suites: $88 per seat in fabric, $99 per seat for fabric with removable cushions, $99 per seat in leather
  • Recliners: $99 per seat, fabric or leather
  • Tub chairs: $88 per seat in fabric
  • Chaises: $44 per seat in fabric, $66 in leather
  • Ottomans and footstools: $25 in fabric, $35 in leather
  • Dining and office chairs: $22 for the seat only or $33 for seat, back and arms in fabric, $33 or $44 in leather
  • Decorative cushions: $20, $30 or $50 depending on size

A seat means one sitting position, so a two-and-a-half seater counts as three if the chaise end is sat on. Fabric lounge protection is $88 per seat if you want the clean to last longer, and a deodorise and sanitise treatment adds $10 per seat.

What an Adelaide customer said afterwards

The review that describes the job best is Jill Agnew’s, left on Google: “We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.” Another customer, chubs, kept it short: “These are great guys to work with, thanks Elite!”

Our nearest branch is the Adelaide branch in Green Fields, 14.7 km from this area. The run takes in Glenelg, Brighton and Seacliff on the coast, Norwood, Unley, Burnside and Hackney near the city, Prospect, Walkerville and North Adelaide, and the northern suburbs out through Mawson Lakes, Salisbury, Elizabeth and Gawler. Mitcham, Belair, Blackwood, Flagstaff Hill and Aberfoyle Park in the hills are covered too.

Questions Adelaide customers ask before booking

Can you clean a leather lounge?

Yes. Leather is on the price list in its own right, at $99 per seat for a lounge suite or recliner and $66 per seat for a chaise. It gets a surface clean and condition rather than an extraction, because wetting leather through is what ruins it.

Will the stain come out?

Food, drink, grime and body oil marks usually do, because they sit in the fibres and the extraction lifts them. A stain that has dyed the fabric, or a patch bleached by the sun, is a different thing and may only lighten. You’ll be told which it looks like before the clean starts.

Does it remove pet odour?

Cleaning the fabric removes the hair, dander and oils that carry most of the smell. For a couch the dog has owned for years, add the deodorise and sanitise treatment at $10 per seat so the odour is treated as well as the soil.

Couch and upholstery cleaning from-prices
ServiceFrom price
Fabric upholstery
Lounge suite$88 per seat
Lounge suite (removable cushions)$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Tub chair$88 per seat
Chaise$44 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$25
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$22 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Decorative cushions (small / medium / large)$20 / $30 / $50
Leather upholstery
Lounge suite$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Chaise$66 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$35
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$33 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$44 each
Protection & extras
Fabric lounge protection$88 per seat
Dining chair protection (seat only)$22 each
Dining chair protection (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Deodorise & sanitise$10 per seat

Recent case studies

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning — Richlands

Completed April 2026 · property · Job SM8-11441

  • 11 rooms documented

Carpet and upholstery cleaning was performed in a building.