Call us 24/7 131580 Call
elite.com.au logo

What's included

Upholstery Cleaning and Protection

Professional upholstery cleaning and protection services for commercial, government, and premium environments, enhancing hygiene, preserving fabrics, and extending asset life with minimal disruption.

Leather Furniture Cleaning

Professional leather furniture cleaning services for commercial and government environments, maintaining hygiene, preserving leather quality, and extending the life of premium assets.

Suburbs served from Brisbane

  • Brisbane City 4000
  • Bulimba 4171
  • Dutton Park 4102
  • Fortitude Valley 4006
  • Hamilton 4007
  • Highgate Hill 4101
  • Indooroopilly 4068
  • Kangaroo Point 4169
  • New Farm 4005
  • Newstead 4006
  • Paddington 4064
  • South Brisbane 4101
  • Spring Hill 4000
  • Toowong 4066
  • West End 4101
  • Woolloongabba 4102

Locations

Service locations across Australia. Click a pin to open that location.

Branches ← Back

Branches

← Back to map

Latest from the blog

What our customers say

★★★★★

“We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.”

— Jill Agnew, Aug 2026 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Can not express how grateful we are with Pete came to our rescue at short notice. We purchased a apartment and there had been tenants in They had the carpet done but it was so unprofessional left it still dirty and they had put so much water into the carpet. That when people came and total fix it. Pete is very knowledgeable and know what he talking about when come to carpet. Could not ask for better person to carpet clean our carpet . He also came our lounge a clean which brough up to brand new again. Thanks Pete. Will certainly high recommending to any one who looking for carpet. Could not believe the prices reasonable as well . Linda Delarue”

— Linda Delarue, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Lindsay was so thorough. Couch is looking just like new again! I have been using Elite for my cleaning (carpets and upholstery) purposes for a little while now and I will continue to do so, without question.”

— Manjit Singh, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“We had Mehdi here with us to clean our Sofa. He was very polite and works very hard. My husband and I were very impressed with his work. We are very happy customers. I recommend Elite.”

— Mariko Ichikawa, May 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Peter was very professional, prompt and did an exemplary job on my lounge and rug. They came up like new again. I would definitely recommend.”

— Accounts Mint Imaging, Jan 2025 · Redcliffe · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Dave and Eric did a great job in cleaning our microfibre chase lounge. Very happy with the result and overall service provided. Highly recommend Elite cleaning services.”

— Mark Tandy, Nov 2024 · Brisbane · Read on Google

Trusted by

AnglicareArcareHotel GloriaHutchyQRUQueensland BalletRay WhiteSpringwood Tower Apartment HotelTeam SolomonView HotelWoollam

Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Elite provides specialist cleaning and restoration for the National Rugby Training Centre as a valued partner of Queensland Rugby Union.

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Elite delivers ongoing cleaning and restoration across Queensland Rugby Union facilities, reinforcing our ongoing sponsorship commitment.

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Elite provides specialist cleaning and facility services for Queensland Ballet, proudly supporting the arts as an official sponsor.

Live chat

Hi! 👋 How can we help today?

What we clean in Brisbane homes and offices

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Brisbane: What we clean in Brisbane homes and offices

Fabric and leather are handled differently. Fabric is cleaned by extraction, which flushes soil out of the weave. Leather is surface-cleaned and conditioned, because soaking it would damage it. Between the two, the list covers most of what’s in an inner-Brisbane apartment or office:

  • Lounge suites in fabric or leather, with or without removable cushions
  • Recliners, tub chairs and chaises
  • Ottomans and footstools
  • Dining and office chairs, cleaned seat only or seat, back and arms
  • Decorative cushions, small, medium or large

Brisbane couch cleaning prices, per seat

A seat is one sitting position on the piece, so a three-seater lounge is three seats. A fabric lounge suite is $88 per seat, or $99 per seat when the cushions come off and are cleaned both sides. A leather lounge suite is $99 per seat. Recliners are $99 per seat in fabric or leather, a fabric tub chair is $88 per seat, and a chaise is $44 per seat in fabric or $66 in leather. Ottomans and footstools are $25 in fabric and $35 in leather.

Dining and office chairs are $22 each for the seat only or $33 for seat, back and arms in fabric, and $33 or $44 in leather. Decorative cushions are $20, $30 or $50 by size. What moves the total is simple: the number of seats, whether cushions are removable, and whether you add protection. Fabric lounge protection is $88 per seat, dining chair protection is $22 or $33 each, and a deodorise and sanitise treatment is $10 per seat.

A Brisbane customer’s words

Jill Agnew wrote in a Google review: “We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.” Mark Briggs put it this way: “Quick, reliable and efficient, very knowledgeable staff I found that no Job is to big or small, very professional service highly recommend”

Suburbs this page covers

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Brisbane: Suburbs this page covers

Our nearest branch is the Brisbane head office in Acacia Ridge, 13.7 km from this area. The technicians cover Brisbane City, Spring Hill, Fortitude Valley, New Farm, Newstead and Hamilton on the north side of the river, and South Brisbane, West End, Highgate Hill, Dutton Park, Woolloongabba and Kangaroo Point on the south. Toowong, Indooroopilly, Paddington and Bulimba are on the run too. If you’re in an apartment near South Bank Parklands or the Story Bridge, say so when you book so the technician plans for the lift and the parking.

The guarantee, and who turns up

Every technician is police-checked and fully insured, and the business carries $20 million in public and products liability cover. The clean comes with a satisfaction guarantee: if something isn’t right when the technician leaves, tell us and we’ll put it right. If you want the lounge to stay clean longer, fabric protection is offered at $88 per seat, and it’s only added when you ask for it.

Questions Brisbane customers ask before booking

How do I work out the price before anyone arrives?

Count the seats. A three-seater fabric lounge is three seats at $88 each, so $264. If the cushions come off and are cleaned both sides it is $99 per seat, and a leather lounge is $99 per seat. The technician confirms the total on the day once they have seen the fabric.

Do you clean leather lounges in Brisbane?

Yes. Leather is surface-cleaned and conditioned rather than soaked. A leather lounge suite or recliner is $99 per seat, a leather chaise is $66 per seat, and a leather ottoman is $35.

Can dining chairs and cushions be done on the same visit?

Yes, and it is worth doing while the technician is set up. Fabric dining and office chairs are $22 each for the seat only or $33 for seat, back and arms, and $33 or $44 in leather. Decorative cushions are $20, $30 or $50 by size.

Which suburbs does the Acacia Ridge branch cover for couch cleaning?

The head office in Acacia Ridge is 13.7 km from this area. From there the run takes in Brisbane City, Spring Hill, Fortitude Valley, New Farm, Newstead, Hamilton, South Brisbane, West End, Highgate Hill, Dutton Park, Woolloongabba, Kangaroo Point, Toowong, Indooroopilly, Paddington and Bulimba.

Couch and upholstery cleaning from-prices
ServiceFrom price
Fabric upholstery
Lounge suite$88 per seat
Lounge suite (removable cushions)$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Tub chair$88 per seat
Chaise$44 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$25
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$22 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Decorative cushions (small / medium / large)$20 / $30 / $50
Leather upholstery
Lounge suite$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Chaise$66 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$35
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$33 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$44 each
Protection & extras
Fabric lounge protection$88 per seat
Dining chair protection (seat only)$22 each
Dining chair protection (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Deodorise & sanitise$10 per seat

Recent case studies

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning — Hamilton

Completed February 2026 · property · Job SM8-11109

The work involved carpet and upholstery cleaning in multiple rooms of a property.