Call us 24/7 131580 Call
elite.com.au logo

What's included

Upholstery Cleaning and Protection

Professional upholstery cleaning and protection services for commercial, government, and premium environments, enhancing hygiene, preserving fabrics, and extending asset life with minimal disruption.

Leather Furniture Cleaning

Professional leather furniture cleaning services for commercial and government environments, maintaining hygiene, preserving leather quality, and extending the life of premium assets.

Suburbs served from Caboolture

  • Caboolture 4510
  • Caboolture South 4510
  • Upper Caboolture 4510
  • Morayfield 4506
  • Bellmere 4510
  • Wamuran 4512
  • Burpengary 4505

Locations

Service locations across Australia. Click a pin to open that location.

Branches ← Back

Branches

← Back to map

Latest from the blog

What our customers say

★★★★★

“We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.”

— Jill Agnew, Aug 2026 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Can not express how grateful we are with Pete came to our rescue at short notice. We purchased a apartment and there had been tenants in They had the carpet done but it was so unprofessional left it still dirty and they had put so much water into the carpet. That when people came and total fix it. Pete is very knowledgeable and know what he talking about when come to carpet. Could not ask for better person to carpet clean our carpet . He also came our lounge a clean which brough up to brand new again. Thanks Pete. Will certainly high recommending to any one who looking for carpet. Could not believe the prices reasonable as well . Linda Delarue”

— Linda Delarue, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Lindsay was so thorough. Couch is looking just like new again! I have been using Elite for my cleaning (carpets and upholstery) purposes for a little while now and I will continue to do so, without question.”

— Manjit Singh, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“We had Mehdi here with us to clean our Sofa. He was very polite and works very hard. My husband and I were very impressed with his work. We are very happy customers. I recommend Elite.”

— Mariko Ichikawa, May 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Dave and Eric did a great job in cleaning our microfibre chase lounge. Very happy with the result and overall service provided. Highly recommend Elite cleaning services.”

— Mark Tandy, Nov 2024 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Andy did a great job. Expensive hand made oriental carpet rug looks like new. So does the lounge furniture. Thoroughly recommend.”

— Rob Hore, Nov 2024 · Brisbane · Read on Google

Trusted by

AnglicareArcareHotel GloriaHutchyQRUQueensland BalletRay WhiteSpringwood Tower Apartment HotelTeam SolomonView HotelWoollam

Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Elite provides specialist cleaning and restoration for the National Rugby Training Centre as a valued partner of Queensland Rugby Union.

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Elite delivers ongoing cleaning and restoration across Queensland Rugby Union facilities, reinforcing our ongoing sponsorship commitment.

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Elite provides specialist cleaning and facility services for Queensland Ballet, proudly supporting the arts as an official sponsor.

Live chat

Hi! 👋 How can we help today?

Fabric one way, leather another

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Caboolture: Fabric one way, leather another

Fabric pieces are flushed with an extraction clean that lifts soil out of the weave and pulls the water back out. Leather can’t be soaked, so it’s cleaned on the surface and conditioned. Across the two, the price list covers what most Caboolture homes have in the lounge room and around the dining table:

  • Lounge suites, including ones with cushions that come off and get cleaned both sides
  • Standard recliners, tub chairs and chaises
  • Ottomans and footstools
  • Dining and office chairs, seat only or seat, back and arms
  • Decorative cushions in three sizes

Caboolture prices, and what a seat is

One seat is one sitting position, so a two-seater is two seats and a corner modular is however many people fit on it. A fabric lounge suite is $88 per seat, rising to $99 per seat if the cushions are removable. Leather lounge suites are $99 per seat. Recliners are $99 per seat whether fabric or leather. A fabric tub chair is $88 per seat, a fabric chaise $44 per seat and a leather chaise $66 per seat. Ottomans and footstools are $25 in fabric or $35 in leather.

Dining and office chairs are $22 each for the seat only in fabric, or $33 each with the back and arms. In leather they’re $33 and $44. Decorative cushions are $20, $30 or $50 by size. The total moves with the number of seats, whether cushions lift off, and the extras you choose: fabric lounge protection at $88 per seat, dining chair protection at $22 or $33 each, and a deodorise and sanitise treatment at $10 per seat.

Where the Caboolture run goes

This page covers Caboolture itself, Caboolture South, Upper Caboolture, Morayfield, Bellmere, Wamuran and Burpengary. That takes in the rural-residential blocks out towards Wamuran as well as the newer estates near Morayfield Shopping Centre and the commuter streets close to the rail line. If your place is on acreage with a long driveway, mention it when you book so the technician allows for the parking and the hose run.

Who comes, and what’s promised

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Caboolture: Who comes, and what’s promised

Technicians are police-checked and fully insured, and Elite carries $20 million in public and products liability cover. Every clean carries a satisfaction guarantee: if something isn’t right when the technician leaves, say so and it gets put right. Fabric protection is available at $88 per seat for lounges that get heavy use, and it’s added only if you ask for it.

Caboolture questions, answered

Can you clean a leather lounge?

Yes. Leather is cleaned and conditioned rather than extracted, at $99 per seat for a lounge suite or recliner, $66 per seat for a chaise and $35 for an ottoman.

Do you clean dining chairs, mattresses or car seats?

Dining and office chairs are on the price list, seat only or with the back and arms. Mattresses and car seats aren’t on this list, so ask when you book and you’ll get a straight answer.

Does it get rid of pet odour?

The extraction clean removes what’s causing most pet smell, and a deodorise and sanitise treatment can be added at $10 per seat if the couch is the dog’s favourite spot.

What counts as a seat on the price list?

A seat is one sitting position. Count the people who fit on the piece side by side and that’s the number of seats you’ll be charged for.

Couch and upholstery cleaning from-prices
ServiceFrom price
Fabric upholstery
Lounge suite$88 per seat
Lounge suite (removable cushions)$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Tub chair$88 per seat
Chaise$44 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$25
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$22 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Decorative cushions (small / medium / large)$20 / $30 / $50
Leather upholstery
Lounge suite$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Chaise$66 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$35
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$33 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$44 each
Protection & extras
Fabric lounge protection$88 per seat
Dining chair protection (seat only)$22 each
Dining chair protection (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Deodorise & sanitise$10 per seat

Recent case studies

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning — Rochedale

Completed June 2025 · property · Job SM8-8642

Upholstery cleaning was performed on a three-seater sofa.