Call us 24/7 131580 Call
elite.com.au logo

What's included

Upholstery Cleaning and Protection

Professional upholstery cleaning and protection services for commercial, government, and premium environments, enhancing hygiene, preserving fabrics, and extending asset life with minimal disruption.

Leather Furniture Cleaning

Professional leather furniture cleaning services for commercial and government environments, maintaining hygiene, preserving leather quality, and extending the life of premium assets.


Locations

Service locations across Australia. Click a pin to open that location.

Branches ← Back

Branches

← Back to map

Latest from the blog

What our customers say

★★★★★

“We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.”

— Jill Agnew, Aug 2026 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Can not express how grateful we are with Pete came to our rescue at short notice. We purchased a apartment and there had been tenants in They had the carpet done but it was so unprofessional left it still dirty and they had put so much water into the carpet. That when people came and total fix it. Pete is very knowledgeable and know what he talking about when come to carpet. Could not ask for better person to carpet clean our carpet . He also came our lounge a clean which brough up to brand new again. Thanks Pete. Will certainly high recommending to any one who looking for carpet. Could not believe the prices reasonable as well . Linda Delarue”

— Linda Delarue, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Lindsay was so thorough. Couch is looking just like new again! I have been using Elite for my cleaning (carpets and upholstery) purposes for a little while now and I will continue to do so, without question.”

— Manjit Singh, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“We had Mehdi here with us to clean our Sofa. He was very polite and works very hard. My husband and I were very impressed with his work. We are very happy customers. I recommend Elite.”

— Mariko Ichikawa, May 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Peter was very professional, prompt and did an exemplary job on my lounge and rug. They came up like new again. I would definitely recommend.”

— Accounts Mint Imaging, Jan 2025 · Redcliffe · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Dave and Eric did a great job in cleaning our microfibre chase lounge. Very happy with the result and overall service provided. Highly recommend Elite cleaning services.”

— Mark Tandy, Nov 2024 · Brisbane · Read on Google

Trusted by

AnglicareArcareHotel GloriaHutchyQRUQueensland BalletRay WhiteSpringwood Tower Apartment HotelTeam SolomonView HotelWoollam

Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Elite provides specialist cleaning and restoration for the National Rugby Training Centre as a valued partner of Queensland Rugby Union.

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Elite delivers ongoing cleaning and restoration across Queensland Rugby Union facilities, reinforcing our ongoing sponsorship commitment.

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Elite provides specialist cleaning and facility services for Queensland Ballet, proudly supporting the arts as an official sponsor.

Live chat

Hi! 👋 How can we help today?

Pieces we take on in Geelong

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Geelong: Pieces we take on in Geelong

Fabric gets a wet clean that flushes the weave. Leather gets a wipe-down and a conditioner, because soaking leather ruins it. Across both, the list runs to:

  • Lounge suites, with fixed or removable cushions
  • Standard recliners and tub chairs
  • Chaises in fabric or leather
  • Ottomans and footstools
  • Dining chairs and office chairs, seat only or the whole chair
  • Decorative cushions in three sizes

How the clean goes

  1. A fabric check decides the method. Most fabric lounges take hot water extraction. A fabric that marks easily gets a low-moisture clean instead.
  2. Loose dust and crumbs are vacuumed out of the seams and under the cushions.
  3. Marks are pre-treated so they lift instead of spreading.
  4. Each seat is cleaned and rinsed, or wiped and conditioned if it’s leather.
  5. A deodorise and sanitise treatment is added if you’ve asked for it.
  6. The piece is left to dry with the room aired, and the technician tells you when it’s ready to sit on.

What a Geelong couch clean costs

Prices are per seat, and a seat means one sitting position, so a two-seater is two seats. A fabric lounge suite starts at $88 per seat, or $99 per seat when the cushions are removable and cleaned both sides. A leather lounge suite is $99 per seat. Recliners are $99 per seat either way, a fabric tub chair is $88 per seat, and a chaise is $44 in fabric or $66 in leather.

Smaller pieces: an ottoman or footstool is $25 in fabric and $35 in leather. Dining and office chairs are $22 for the seat alone or $33 for seat, back and arms in fabric, and $33 or $44 in leather. Decorative cushions are $20, $30 or $50 by size. Fabric lounge protection is $88 per seat, dining chair protection is $22 or $33 each, and deodorise and sanitise is $10 per seat.

What customers say

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Geelong: What customers say

From a Google review by Jill Agnew: “We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.” And from chubs: “These are great guys to work with, thanks Elite!”

Geelong questions, answered

How long until the couch is dry?

It depends on the fabric, the method and how much air moves through the room. The technician gives you a time on the day and tells you how to speed it up.

Do you clean leather lounges?

Yes. Leather is cleaned and conditioned by hand rather than extracted, and it’s priced at $99 per seat for a lounge suite.

Is it safe around children and pets?

The clean is a rinse-and-extract process. Once the seat is dry it’s back in normal use.

How often should a couch be cleaned?

A family lounge in daily use needs it more often than a formal one nobody sits on. If it looks dull or smells of the dog, it’s due.

Do you clean dining chairs and mattresses?

Dining and office chairs are on the list above. Ask about mattresses when you book and we’ll quote them on the same visit.

Will it get rid of pet odour?

Extraction removes what’s causing most of the smell. The $10 per seat deodorise and sanitise treatment deals with what’s left.

Couch and upholstery cleaning from-prices
ServiceFrom price
Fabric upholstery
Lounge suite$88 per seat
Lounge suite (removable cushions)$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Tub chair$88 per seat
Chaise$44 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$25
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$22 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Decorative cushions (small / medium / large)$20 / $30 / $50
Leather upholstery
Lounge suite$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Chaise$66 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$35
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$33 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$44 each
Protection & extras
Fabric lounge protection$88 per seat
Dining chair protection (seat only)$22 each
Dining chair protection (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Deodorise & sanitise$10 per seat

Recent case studies

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning — Scarborough

Completed February 2026 · property · Job SM8-11199

Upholstery cleaning was done on a two-seater couch, cushions, and a rug.