Call us 24/7 131580 Call
elite.com.au logo

What's included

Upholstery Cleaning and Protection

Professional upholstery cleaning and protection services for commercial, government, and premium environments, enhancing hygiene, preserving fabrics, and extending asset life with minimal disruption.

Leather Furniture Cleaning

Professional leather furniture cleaning services for commercial and government environments, maintaining hygiene, preserving leather quality, and extending the life of premium assets.

Suburbs served from Gungahlin

  • Gungahlin 2912
  • Harrison 2914
  • Forde 2914
  • Amaroo 2914
  • Ngunnawal 2913
  • Palmerston 2913
  • Casey 2913

Locations

Service locations across Australia. Click a pin to open that location.

Branches ← Back

Branches

← Back to map

Latest from the blog

What our customers say

★★★★★

“We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.”

— Jill Agnew, Aug 2026 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Can not express how grateful we are with Pete came to our rescue at short notice. We purchased a apartment and there had been tenants in They had the carpet done but it was so unprofessional left it still dirty and they had put so much water into the carpet. That when people came and total fix it. Pete is very knowledgeable and know what he talking about when come to carpet. Could not ask for better person to carpet clean our carpet . He also came our lounge a clean which brough up to brand new again. Thanks Pete. Will certainly high recommending to any one who looking for carpet. Could not believe the prices reasonable as well . Linda Delarue”

— Linda Delarue, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Lindsay was so thorough. Couch is looking just like new again! I have been using Elite for my cleaning (carpets and upholstery) purposes for a little while now and I will continue to do so, without question.”

— Manjit Singh, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“We had Mehdi here with us to clean our Sofa. He was very polite and works very hard. My husband and I were very impressed with his work. We are very happy customers. I recommend Elite.”

— Mariko Ichikawa, May 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Peter was very professional, prompt and did an exemplary job on my lounge and rug. They came up like new again. I would definitely recommend.”

— Accounts Mint Imaging, Jan 2025 · Redcliffe · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Dave and Eric did a great job in cleaning our microfibre chase lounge. Very happy with the result and overall service provided. Highly recommend Elite cleaning services.”

— Mark Tandy, Nov 2024 · Brisbane · Read on Google

Trusted by

AnglicareArcareHotel GloriaHutchyQRUQueensland BalletRay WhiteSpringwood Tower Apartment HotelTeam SolomonView HotelWoollam

Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Elite provides specialist cleaning and restoration for the National Rugby Training Centre as a valued partner of Queensland Rugby Union.

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Elite delivers ongoing cleaning and restoration across Queensland Rugby Union facilities, reinforcing our ongoing sponsorship commitment.

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Elite provides specialist cleaning and facility services for Queensland Ballet, proudly supporting the arts as an official sponsor.

Live chat

Hi! 👋 How can we help today?

What goes on the list

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Gungahlin: What goes on the list

Fabric and leather are cleaned differently, so they’re priced separately. Lounge suites, with or without removable cushions, make up most jobs. Recliners, tub chairs and chaises follow. Ottomans and footstools, dining and office chairs, and decorative cushions round it out. A dining chair can be done seat only, or seat, back and arms, and the price changes with that.

Fabric is cleaned by extraction, which pushes solution into the weave and draws it back out with the soil. Leather is never soaked. It gets a surface clean and a condition so it stays supple. If you’re not sure which you have, the technician checks on arrival and tells you before starting.

Gungahlin prices, per seat

A seat is one sitting position, so a three-seater lounge is three seats. In fabric, a lounge suite is $88 per seat, or $99 per seat with removable cushions cleaned both sides. A recliner is $99 per seat, a tub chair $88 per seat and a chaise $44 per seat. In leather, a lounge suite or recliner is $99 per seat and a chaise is $66.

Ottomans and footstools are $25 in fabric and $35 in leather. Dining and office chairs are $22 for the seat only or $33 for seat, back and arms in fabric, and $33 or $44 in leather. Decorative cushions are $20, $30 or $50 by size. Add fabric lounge protection at $88 per seat if you want the next spill to bead rather than soak, and a deodorise and sanitise treatment at $10 per seat if the couch needs more than a freshen.

In a customer’s words

Jill Agnew wrote on Google: “We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.” Mark Briggs said of his job: “Quick, reliable and efficient, very knowledgeable staff I found that no Job is to big or small, very professional service highly recommend”

Suburbs along the light rail and beyond

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Gungahlin: Suburbs along the light rail and beyond

This page covers Gungahlin itself, Harrison, Forde, Amaroo, Ngunnawal, Palmerston and Casey. Whether you’re in a townhouse near Gungahlin Marketplace, a new build out past Yerrabi Pond or an older place on the edge of Mulligans Flat, the per-seat price is the same. Our nearest branch is in Sydney, so Gungahlin jobs are planned as a run and it helps to book a few days ahead.

Questions from Gungahlin customers

Do you actually come out to Gungahlin?

Yes. This page covers Gungahlin, Harrison, Forde, Amaroo, Ngunnawal, Palmerston and Casey. Jobs here are planned as a run, so booking a few days ahead gives you the widest choice of times.

How much is a three-seater lounge?

Three seats at $88 each, so $264 for a fabric lounge with fixed cushions. With removable cushions cleaned both sides it is $99 per seat, or $297, and a leather three-seater is the same $297.

Can you clean office chairs for a business?

Yes. Fabric office chairs are $22 each for the seat only or $33 for seat, back and arms, and $33 or $44 in leather. The work is done on site, so the chairs never leave the office.

Is the clean guaranteed?

Every job carries a satisfaction guarantee. The technician is police-checked and fully insured, and the business holds $20 million in public and products liability cover.

Couch and upholstery cleaning from-prices
ServiceFrom price
Fabric upholstery
Lounge suite$88 per seat
Lounge suite (removable cushions)$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Tub chair$88 per seat
Chaise$44 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$25
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$22 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Decorative cushions (small / medium / large)$20 / $30 / $50
Leather upholstery
Lounge suite$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Chaise$66 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$35
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$33 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$44 each
Protection & extras
Fabric lounge protection$88 per seat
Dining chair protection (seat only)$22 each
Dining chair protection (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Deodorise & sanitise$10 per seat

Recent case studies

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning — Springwood

Completed January 2026 · property · Job SM8-10935

The work involved steam cleaning carpets and upholstery in a three-bedroom house.