Call us 24/7 131580 Call
elite.com.au logo

What's included

Upholstery Cleaning and Protection

Professional upholstery cleaning and protection services for commercial, government, and premium environments, enhancing hygiene, preserving fabrics, and extending asset life with minimal disruption.

Leather Furniture Cleaning

Professional leather furniture cleaning services for commercial and government environments, maintaining hygiene, preserving leather quality, and extending the life of premium assets.

Suburbs served from Ipswich

  • Ipswich 4305
  • Booval 4304
  • Bundamba 4304
  • Brassall 4305
  • Raceview 4305
  • Goodna 4300
  • Springfield 4300

Locations

Service locations across Australia. Click a pin to open that location.

Branches ← Back

Branches

← Back to map

Latest from the blog

What our customers say

★★★★★

“We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.”

— Jill Agnew, Aug 2026 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Can not express how grateful we are with Pete came to our rescue at short notice. We purchased a apartment and there had been tenants in They had the carpet done but it was so unprofessional left it still dirty and they had put so much water into the carpet. That when people came and total fix it. Pete is very knowledgeable and know what he talking about when come to carpet. Could not ask for better person to carpet clean our carpet . He also came our lounge a clean which brough up to brand new again. Thanks Pete. Will certainly high recommending to any one who looking for carpet. Could not believe the prices reasonable as well . Linda Delarue”

— Linda Delarue, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Lindsay was so thorough. Couch is looking just like new again! I have been using Elite for my cleaning (carpets and upholstery) purposes for a little while now and I will continue to do so, without question.”

— Manjit Singh, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“We had Mehdi here with us to clean our Sofa. He was very polite and works very hard. My husband and I were very impressed with his work. We are very happy customers. I recommend Elite.”

— Mariko Ichikawa, May 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Dave and Eric did a great job in cleaning our microfibre chase lounge. Very happy with the result and overall service provided. Highly recommend Elite cleaning services.”

— Mark Tandy, Nov 2024 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Andy did a great job. Expensive hand made oriental carpet rug looks like new. So does the lounge furniture. Thoroughly recommend.”

— Rob Hore, Nov 2024 · Brisbane · Read on Google

Trusted by

AnglicareArcareHotel GloriaHutchyQRUQueensland BalletRay WhiteSpringwood Tower Apartment HotelTeam SolomonView HotelWoollam

Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Elite provides specialist cleaning and restoration for the National Rugby Training Centre as a valued partner of Queensland Rugby Union.

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Elite delivers ongoing cleaning and restoration across Queensland Rugby Union facilities, reinforcing our ongoing sponsorship commitment.

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Elite provides specialist cleaning and facility services for Queensland Ballet, proudly supporting the arts as an official sponsor.

Live chat

Hi! 👋 How can we help today?

Everything on the list, in fabric or leather

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Ipswich: Everything on the list, in fabric or leather

Fabric gets extracted. Leather gets surface-cleaned and conditioned, because soaking a hide ruins it. Between the two methods the list covers an older Brassall home and a new Springfield townhouse alike:

  • Lounge suites, with or without removable cushions
  • Standard recliners, tub chairs and chaises
  • Ottomans and footstools
  • Dining and office chairs, seat only or seat, back and arms
  • Decorative cushions, small, medium or large

The per-seat prices for Ipswich

A seat means one sitting position. A fabric lounge suite is $88 per seat, or $99 per seat when the cushions come off and are cleaned on both sides. A leather lounge suite is $99 per seat, and recliners are $99 per seat in either material. A fabric tub chair is $88 per seat, a fabric chaise $44 per seat and a leather chaise $66 per seat. Ottomans and footstools are $25 in fabric, $35 in leather.

Dining and office chairs run $22 each for the seat only or $33 each with back and arms in fabric, and $33 or $44 in leather. Decorative cushions are $20, $30 or $50 by size. The things that change the total are the seat count, removable cushions, and extras: fabric lounge protection at $88 per seat, dining chair protection at $22 or $33 each, and deodorise and sanitise at $10 per seat.

What one customer said about her couches

Jill Agnew, in a Google review: “We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.” The careful part matters on upholstery more than on a carpet, because a lounge has seams, piping and cushions that a floor doesn’t.

Insured, police-checked, and a promise to put it right

Our nearest branch is the Brisbane head office in Acacia Ridge, 27.0 km from this area, and the technicians who come out are police-checked and fully insured under $20 million of public and products liability cover. Each clean carries a satisfaction guarantee. If something isn’t right when the technician leaves, tell us and it’s fixed. Fabric protection is on offer at $88 per seat and only added when you ask.

Before you book in Ipswich

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Ipswich: Before you book in Ipswich

Is the clean safe for children and pets?

The seat is rinsed and extracted rather than left coated, and it’s left damp, not wet. If anyone in the house has a sensitivity, say so when you book and the technician will talk you through what’s used on the day.

Do you clean mattresses, dining chairs or car seats?

Dining and office chairs are on this price list. Mattresses and car seats aren’t, so ask when you book rather than assuming.

What counts as a seat on the price list?

One sitting position. A three-seater is three seats, a two-and-a-half seater is counted by how many people actually fit, and a recliner is one seat.

Couch and upholstery cleaning from-prices
ServiceFrom price
Fabric upholstery
Lounge suite$88 per seat
Lounge suite (removable cushions)$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Tub chair$88 per seat
Chaise$44 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$25
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$22 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Decorative cushions (small / medium / large)$20 / $30 / $50
Leather upholstery
Lounge suite$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Chaise$66 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$35
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$33 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$44 each
Protection & extras
Fabric lounge protection$88 per seat
Dining chair protection (seat only)$22 each
Dining chair protection (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Deodorise & sanitise$10 per seat

Recent case studies

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning — Tivoli

Completed August 2025 · property · Job SM8-9492