Call us 24/7 131580 Call
elite.com.au logo

What's included

Upholstery Cleaning and Protection

Professional upholstery cleaning and protection services for commercial, government, and premium environments, enhancing hygiene, preserving fabrics, and extending asset life with minimal disruption.

Leather Furniture Cleaning

Professional leather furniture cleaning services for commercial and government environments, maintaining hygiene, preserving leather quality, and extending the life of premium assets.

Suburbs served from Manly

  • Manly 4179
  • Manly West 4179
  • Wynnum 4178
  • Wynnum West 4178
  • Lota 4179
  • Wakerley 4154
  • Tingalpa 4173

Locations

Service locations across Australia. Click a pin to open that location.

Branches ← Back

Branches

← Back to map

Latest from the blog

What our customers say

★★★★★

“We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.”

— Jill Agnew, Aug 2026 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Can not express how grateful we are with Pete came to our rescue at short notice. We purchased a apartment and there had been tenants in They had the carpet done but it was so unprofessional left it still dirty and they had put so much water into the carpet. That when people came and total fix it. Pete is very knowledgeable and know what he talking about when come to carpet. Could not ask for better person to carpet clean our carpet . He also came our lounge a clean which brough up to brand new again. Thanks Pete. Will certainly high recommending to any one who looking for carpet. Could not believe the prices reasonable as well . Linda Delarue”

— Linda Delarue, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Lindsay was so thorough. Couch is looking just like new again! I have been using Elite for my cleaning (carpets and upholstery) purposes for a little while now and I will continue to do so, without question.”

— Manjit Singh, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“We had Mehdi here with us to clean our Sofa. He was very polite and works very hard. My husband and I were very impressed with his work. We are very happy customers. I recommend Elite.”

— Mariko Ichikawa, May 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Dave and Eric did a great job in cleaning our microfibre chase lounge. Very happy with the result and overall service provided. Highly recommend Elite cleaning services.”

— Mark Tandy, Nov 2024 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Andy did a great job. Expensive hand made oriental carpet rug looks like new. So does the lounge furniture. Thoroughly recommend.”

— Rob Hore, Nov 2024 · Brisbane · Read on Google

Trusted by

AnglicareArcareHotel GloriaHutchyQRUQueensland BalletRay WhiteSpringwood Tower Apartment HotelTeam SolomonView HotelWoollam

Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Elite provides specialist cleaning and restoration for the National Rugby Training Centre as a valued partner of Queensland Rugby Union.

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Elite delivers ongoing cleaning and restoration across Queensland Rugby Union facilities, reinforcing our ongoing sponsorship commitment.

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Elite provides specialist cleaning and facility services for Queensland Ballet, proudly supporting the arts as an official sponsor.

Live chat

Hi! 👋 How can we help today?

Fabric is extracted, leather is conditioned

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Manly: Fabric is extracted, leather is conditioned

A fabric seat is flushed and the water drawn back out. A leather seat is cleaned on the surface and conditioned, never soaked. That covers most of what’s in a Manly home or a cafe-strip office:

  • Lounge suites, with cushions fixed or removable
  • Recliners, tub chairs and chaises
  • Ottomans and footstools
  • Dining and office chairs, seat only or seat, back and arms
  • Decorative cushions in three sizes

Manly prices by the seat

A seat is one sitting position. Fabric lounge suites are $88 per seat, or $99 per seat with removable cushions, which are cleaned both sides. Leather lounge suites are $99 per seat. Recliners are $99 per seat in fabric or leather. A fabric tub chair is $88 per seat, a chaise is $44 per seat in fabric and $66 in leather, and ottomans and footstools are $25 in fabric or $35 in leather.

Dining and office chairs are $22 each seat only or $33 each with back and arms in fabric, and $33 or $44 in leather. Decorative cushions are $20, $30 or $50 depending on size. The total moves with seats, removable cushions and extras: fabric lounge protection at $88 per seat, dining chair protection at $22 or $33 each, deodorise and sanitise at $10 per seat.

Suburbs on the Manly run

This page covers Manly, Manly West, Wynnum, Wynnum West, Lota, Wakerley and Tingalpa. Our nearest branch is the Brisbane head office in Acacia Ridge, 21.4 km from this area. If you’re in a unit near Manly Harbour Village or along the Wynnum foreshore, tell us about lifts and parking when you book so the technician plans the carry-in.

The guarantee, and who turns up

Technicians are police-checked and fully insured, with $20 million in public and products liability cover behind them. Every clean is covered by a satisfaction guarantee: if something isn’t right when the technician leaves, say so and it gets put right. Fabric protection is offered at $88 per seat for a lounge that cops sandy feet and wet togs, and it’s only added when you ask for it.

Questions from Manly customers

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Manly: Questions from Manly customers

How long does the couch take to dry?

It depends on the fabric and the method. An extraction clean leaves the seat damp rather than wet, and a low-moisture clean dries sooner. The technician will give you a time for your couch on the day.

Can you clean a leather lounge?

Yes, at $99 per seat for a suite or recliner, $66 per seat for a chaise and $35 for an ottoman. Leather is conditioned rather than extracted.

Will the stain come out?

Most food, drink and grime marks do. An old dye stain or sun fading may not, and you’ll be told before the clean rather than after.

Do you clean mattresses, dining chairs or car seats?

Dining and office chairs are on the list. Mattresses and car seats aren’t on this page’s price list, so ask when you book.

Does it remove pet odour?

The extraction clean takes out what’s causing most of it. A deodorise and sanitise treatment at $10 per seat can be added for a couch the dog sleeps on.

What counts as a seat?

One sitting position. A three-seater is three seats, a recliner is one.

Couch and upholstery cleaning from-prices
ServiceFrom price
Fabric upholstery
Lounge suite$88 per seat
Lounge suite (removable cushions)$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Tub chair$88 per seat
Chaise$44 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$25
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$22 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Decorative cushions (small / medium / large)$20 / $30 / $50
Leather upholstery
Lounge suite$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Chaise$66 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$35
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$33 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$44 each
Protection & extras
Fabric lounge protection$88 per seat
Dining chair protection (seat only)$22 each
Dining chair protection (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Deodorise & sanitise$10 per seat

Recent case studies

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning — Manly West

Completed January 2026 · property · Job SM8-10884

The work involved cleaning a corner lounge, recliner chairs, and bedroom carpets in a house.