Call us 24/7 131580 Call
elite.com.au logo

What's included

Upholstery Cleaning and Protection

Professional upholstery cleaning and protection services for commercial, government, and premium environments, enhancing hygiene, preserving fabrics, and extending asset life with minimal disruption.

Leather Furniture Cleaning

Professional leather furniture cleaning services for commercial and government environments, maintaining hygiene, preserving leather quality, and extending the life of premium assets.

Suburbs served from Parramatta

  • Parramatta 2150

Locations

Service locations across Australia. Click a pin to open that location.

Branches ← Back

Branches

← Back to map

Latest from the blog

What our customers say

★★★★★

“We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.”

— Jill Agnew, Aug 2026 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Can not express how grateful we are with Pete came to our rescue at short notice. We purchased a apartment and there had been tenants in They had the carpet done but it was so unprofessional left it still dirty and they had put so much water into the carpet. That when people came and total fix it. Pete is very knowledgeable and know what he talking about when come to carpet. Could not ask for better person to carpet clean our carpet . He also came our lounge a clean which brough up to brand new again. Thanks Pete. Will certainly high recommending to any one who looking for carpet. Could not believe the prices reasonable as well . Linda Delarue”

— Linda Delarue, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Lindsay was so thorough. Couch is looking just like new again! I have been using Elite for my cleaning (carpets and upholstery) purposes for a little while now and I will continue to do so, without question.”

— Manjit Singh, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“We had Mehdi here with us to clean our Sofa. He was very polite and works very hard. My husband and I were very impressed with his work. We are very happy customers. I recommend Elite.”

— Mariko Ichikawa, May 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Peter was very professional, prompt and did an exemplary job on my lounge and rug. They came up like new again. I would definitely recommend.”

— Accounts Mint Imaging, Jan 2025 · Redcliffe · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Dave and Eric did a great job in cleaning our microfibre chase lounge. Very happy with the result and overall service provided. Highly recommend Elite cleaning services.”

— Mark Tandy, Nov 2024 · Brisbane · Read on Google

Trusted by

AnglicareArcareHotel GloriaHutchyQRUQueensland BalletRay WhiteSpringwood Tower Apartment HotelTeam SolomonView HotelWoollam

Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Elite provides specialist cleaning and restoration for the National Rugby Training Centre as a valued partner of Queensland Rugby Union.

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Elite delivers ongoing cleaning and restoration across Queensland Rugby Union facilities, reinforcing our ongoing sponsorship commitment.

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Elite provides specialist cleaning and facility services for Queensland Ballet, proudly supporting the arts as an official sponsor.

Live chat

Hi! 👋 How can we help today?

Sofas, chairs and the rest

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Parramatta: Sofas, chairs and the rest

Fabric and leather are different jobs. Fabric is extracted so the soil comes out of the weave. Leather is cleaned on the surface and conditioned, never soaked. Priced pieces are:

  • Lounge suites, in fabric from $88 per seat or $99 per seat with removable cushions, and in leather at $99 per seat
  • Standard recliners at $99 per seat, fabric or leather
  • Tub chairs at $88 per seat in fabric
  • Chaises at $44 per seat in fabric or $66 in leather
  • Ottomans and footstools at $25 fabric or $35 leather
  • Dining and office chairs at $22 (seat only) or $33 (seat, back and arms) in fabric, $33 or $44 in leather
  • Decorative cushions at $20, $30 or $50 by size

A seat is one sitting position, so a three-seater is three seats.

Where the Parramatta run goes

Our nearest branch is the Sydney branch in Seven Hills, 6.8 km from this area, which makes Parramatta one of the shortest trips the Sydney technicians do. The page covers Parramatta itself, from the apartment towers near Westfield Parramatta and the riverfront precinct to the older streets around Old Government House. If you’re in a high-rise, mention the lift and loading area when you book so the technician plans the carry-in.

The promise behind every job

Technicians are police-checked and fully insured, and the business holds $20 million in public and products liability cover. Every clean comes with a satisfaction guarantee: if something isn’t right when the technician leaves, tell us and we’ll fix it. If you want the sofa to stay clean longer, fabric lounge protection is $88 per seat and dining chair protection is $22 or $33 each. A deodorise and sanitise treatment is $10 per seat. None of it is added unless you ask.

Parramatta questions

How long does the sofa take to dry?

It varies with the fabric and the airflow in the room. The technician tells you on the day and suggests how to help it along.

Is the clean safe for kids and pets?

The process is a clean, rinse and extract. Once the seats are dry they’re back in use.

Do you do mattresses, dining chairs or car seats?

Dining and office chairs are on the list above. Ask about mattresses or car seats when you book and we’ll quote them for the same visit.

Does it remove pet odour?

Extraction takes out the oils and hair that carry the smell. The $10 per seat deodorise and sanitise treatment handles the rest.

Couch and upholstery cleaning from-prices
ServiceFrom price
Fabric upholstery
Lounge suite$88 per seat
Lounge suite (removable cushions)$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Tub chair$88 per seat
Chaise$44 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$25
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$22 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Decorative cushions (small / medium / large)$20 / $30 / $50
Leather upholstery
Lounge suite$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Chaise$66 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$35
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$33 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$44 each
Protection & extras
Fabric lounge protection$88 per seat
Dining chair protection (seat only)$22 each
Dining chair protection (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Deodorise & sanitise$10 per seat

Recent case studies

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning — Parramatta

Completed July 2025 · property · Job SM8-9197

The job involved upholstery cleaning and protection for a three-seater leather couch.