Call us 24/7 131580 Call
elite.com.au logo

What's included

Upholstery Cleaning and Protection

Professional upholstery cleaning and protection services for commercial, government, and premium environments, enhancing hygiene, preserving fabrics, and extending asset life with minimal disruption.

Leather Furniture Cleaning

Professional leather furniture cleaning services for commercial and government environments, maintaining hygiene, preserving leather quality, and extending the life of premium assets.

Suburbs served from Hornsby

  • Hornsby 2077

Locations

Service locations across Australia. Click a pin to open that location.

Branches ← Back

Branches

← Back to map

Latest from the blog

What our customers say

★★★★★

“Very happy with how my recliner chairs, rugs and indoor and outdoor lounge turned out. Mehdi did a great job, was easy to communicate with and turned up on time on the agreed day”

— Tara Hilton, May 2023 · Hornsby · Read on Google
★★★★★

“We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.”

— Jill Agnew, Aug 2026 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Can not express how grateful we are with Pete came to our rescue at short notice. We purchased a apartment and there had been tenants in They had the carpet done but it was so unprofessional left it still dirty and they had put so much water into the carpet. That when people came and total fix it. Pete is very knowledgeable and know what he talking about when come to carpet. Could not ask for better person to carpet clean our carpet . He also came our lounge a clean which brough up to brand new again. Thanks Pete. Will certainly high recommending to any one who looking for carpet. Could not believe the prices reasonable as well . Linda Delarue”

— Linda Delarue, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Lindsay was so thorough. Couch is looking just like new again! I have been using Elite for my cleaning (carpets and upholstery) purposes for a little while now and I will continue to do so, without question.”

— Manjit Singh, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“We had Mehdi here with us to clean our Sofa. He was very polite and works very hard. My husband and I were very impressed with his work. We are very happy customers. I recommend Elite.”

— Mariko Ichikawa, May 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Thank you Medhi for your consistently great service!”

— CJ, Apr 2025 · Hornsby · Read on Google

Trusted by

AnglicareArcareHotel GloriaHutchyQRUQueensland BalletRay WhiteSpringwood Tower Apartment HotelTeam SolomonView HotelWoollam

Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Elite provides specialist cleaning and restoration for the National Rugby Training Centre as a valued partner of Queensland Rugby Union.

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Elite delivers ongoing cleaning and restoration across Queensland Rugby Union facilities, reinforcing our ongoing sponsorship commitment.

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Elite provides specialist cleaning and facility services for Queensland Ballet, proudly supporting the arts as an official sponsor.

Live chat

Hi! 👋 How can we help today?

What’s on the list, fabric and leather

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Hornsby: What’s on the list, fabric and leather
  • Lounge suites, fixed or removable cushions, fabric or leather
  • Standard recliners and tub chairs
  • Chaises
  • Ottomans and footstools
  • Dining chairs and office chairs
  • Decorative cushions

Fabric is extracted. Leather is cleaned on the surface and conditioned so it doesn’t dry out.

The order of work

  1. Fabric check and choice of method.
  2. Vacuum the seams and under the cushions.
  3. Pre-treat the marks.
  4. Clean and rinse each seat, or wipe and condition if it’s leather.
  5. Deodorise and sanitise if you’ve asked for it.
  6. Leave to dry, with a time from the technician.

Hornsby prices by the seat

A seat is one sitting position. Fabric lounge suites are $88 per seat, or $99 per seat when the cushions come off and are cleaned both sides. Leather lounge suites are $99 per seat. Recliners are $99 per seat in fabric or leather, a fabric tub chair is $88 per seat, a chaise is $44 in fabric or $66 in leather, and an ottoman or footstool is $25 fabric or $35 leather.

Dining and office chairs are $22 seat only or $33 for seat, back and arms in fabric, and $33 or $44 in leather. Decorative cushions are $20, $30 or $50 by size. Extras: fabric lounge protection $88 per seat, dining chair protection $22 or $33 each, deodorise and sanitise $10 per seat.

The Upper North Shore run

Our nearest branch is the Sydney branch in Seven Hills, 16.3 km from this area. The Hornsby page takes in the town centre and the leafy streets that run out towards Wahroonga, Berowra Valley and the edge of Ku-ring-gai Chase National Park. Long driveways and steep blocks are normal up here, so say so when you book and the technician plans the carry-in.

The guarantee

Technicians are police-checked and fully insured, with $20 million in public and products liability cover behind the business. Every job has a satisfaction guarantee: if something isn’t right when the technician leaves, tell us and we’ll put it right. Fabric protection at $88 per seat is there if you want the clean to last, and it’s never added without being asked.

Questions from Hornsby

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Hornsby: Questions from Hornsby

Can you clean a leather lounge?

Yes. It’s hand-cleaned and conditioned at $99 per seat for a lounge suite.

Is it safe for children and pets?

The process is clean, rinse and extract. Once the seats are dry the lounge is back in use.

How often should a couch be cleaned?

As often as use demands. A lounge the whole family lives on needs it sooner than one in a formal room.

Do you clean mattresses, dining chairs or car seats?

Dining and office chairs are priced above. Ask about mattresses or car seats when you book.

Does it remove pet odour?

Extraction takes out the oils and hair that carry it. The $10 per seat deodorise and sanitise treatment covers what’s left.

What counts as a seat?

One sitting position. A three-seater is three seats, a recliner is one, a chaise is counted on its own.

Couch and upholstery cleaning from-prices
ServiceFrom price
Fabric upholstery
Lounge suite$88 per seat
Lounge suite (removable cushions)$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Tub chair$88 per seat
Chaise$44 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$25
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$22 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Decorative cushions (small / medium / large)$20 / $30 / $50
Leather upholstery
Lounge suite$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Chaise$66 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$35
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$33 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$44 each
Protection & extras
Fabric lounge protection$88 per seat
Dining chair protection (seat only)$22 each
Dining chair protection (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Deodorise & sanitise$10 per seat

Recent case studies

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning — Taigum

Completed October 2025 · property · Job SM8-10324

Carpet cleaning was completed in common areas and two single sofa chairs.