Call us 24/7 131580 Call
elite.com.au logo

What's included

Upholstery Cleaning and Protection

Professional upholstery cleaning and protection services for commercial, government, and premium environments, enhancing hygiene, preserving fabrics, and extending asset life with minimal disruption.

Leather Furniture Cleaning

Professional leather furniture cleaning services for commercial and government environments, maintaining hygiene, preserving leather quality, and extending the life of premium assets.

Suburbs served from Sydney

  • Annandale 2038
  • Asquith 2077
  • Auburn 2144
  • Avalon 2107
  • Balmain 2041
  • Bankstown 2200
  • Baulkham Hills 2153
  • Blacktown 2148
  • Bondi 2026
  • Bronte 2024
  • Brookvale 2100
  • Cabramatta 2166
  • Camden 2570
  • Campbelltown 2560
  • Caringbah 2229
  • Castle Hill 2154
  • Chatswood 2067
  • Coogee 2034
  • Cronulla 2230
  • Crows Nest 2065
  • Darlinghurst 2010
  • Dee Why 2099
  • Double Bay 2028
  • Fairfield 2165
  • Glebe 2037
  • Glenmore Park 2745
  • Gordon 2072
  • Granville 2142
  • Hornsby 2077
  • Hurstville 2220
  • Katoomba 2780
  • Kellyville 2155
  • Kogarah 2217
  • Lane Cove 2066
  • Leichhardt 2040
  • Lidcombe 2141
  • Liverpool 2170
  • Manly 2095
  • Maroubra 2035
  • Marrickville 2204
  • Merrylands 2160
  • Mona Vale 2103
  • Mosman 2088
  • Narrabeen 2101
  • Newtown 2042
  • North Sydney 2060
  • Parramatta 2150
  • Penrith 2750
  • Potts Point 2011
  • Pymble 2073
  • Pyrmont 2009
  • Randwick 2031
  • Riverstone 2765
  • Rockdale 2216
  • Rouse Hill 2155
  • St Leonards 2065
  • St Marys 2760
  • Surry Hills 2010
  • Sutherland 2232
  • Sydney CBD 2000
  • Turramurra 2074
  • Ultimo 2007
  • Wahroonga 2076
  • Waverley 2024
  • Westmead 2145
  • Woolloomooloo 2011

Locations

Service locations across Australia. Click a pin to open that location.

Branches ← Back

Branches

← Back to map

Latest from the blog

What our customers say

★★★★★

“Very happy with how my recliner chairs, rugs and indoor and outdoor lounge turned out. Mehdi did a great job, was easy to communicate with and turned up on time on the agreed day”

— Tara Hilton, May 2023 · Hornsby · Read on Google
★★★★★

“We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.”

— Jill Agnew, Aug 2026 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Can not express how grateful we are with Pete came to our rescue at short notice. We purchased a apartment and there had been tenants in They had the carpet done but it was so unprofessional left it still dirty and they had put so much water into the carpet. That when people came and total fix it. Pete is very knowledgeable and know what he talking about when come to carpet. Could not ask for better person to carpet clean our carpet . He also came our lounge a clean which brough up to brand new again. Thanks Pete. Will certainly high recommending to any one who looking for carpet. Could not believe the prices reasonable as well . Linda Delarue”

— Linda Delarue, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Lindsay was so thorough. Couch is looking just like new again! I have been using Elite for my cleaning (carpets and upholstery) purposes for a little while now and I will continue to do so, without question.”

— Manjit Singh, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“We had Mehdi here with us to clean our Sofa. He was very polite and works very hard. My husband and I were very impressed with his work. We are very happy customers. I recommend Elite.”

— Mariko Ichikawa, May 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Thank you Medhi for your consistently great service!”

— CJ, Apr 2025 · Hornsby · Read on Google

Trusted by

AnglicareArcareHotel GloriaHutchyQRUQueensland BalletRay WhiteSpringwood Tower Apartment HotelTeam SolomonView HotelWoollam

Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Elite provides specialist cleaning and restoration for the National Rugby Training Centre as a valued partner of Queensland Rugby Union.

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Elite delivers ongoing cleaning and restoration across Queensland Rugby Union facilities, reinforcing our ongoing sponsorship commitment.

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Elite provides specialist cleaning and facility services for Queensland Ballet, proudly supporting the arts as an official sponsor.

Live chat

Hi! 👋 How can we help today?

Fabric or leather, and what’s on the list

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Sydney: Fabric or leather, and what’s on the list

Fabric lounges are extracted. Leather is cleaned on the surface and conditioned rather than soaked. Between the two the price list covers lounge suites with fixed or removable cushions, standard recliners, tub chairs, chaises, ottomans and footstools, dining and office chairs, and decorative cushions in three sizes. Fabric lounge suites start at $88 per seat and leather at $99 per seat, with a seat being one sitting position.

What happens on the day

  1. The fabric is checked and the method chosen: hot water extraction for most fabric, a low-moisture clean for anything that marks easily, hand cleaning and conditioning for leather.
  2. Seams and the space under the cushions are vacuumed.
  3. Marks are pre-treated.
  4. Each seat is cleaned and rinsed, or wiped and conditioned.
  5. A deodorise and sanitise treatment goes on if you’ve chosen it, at $10 per seat.
  6. The lounge is left to dry, and the technician tells you when it’s ready.

What Sydney customers have said

Jill Agnew’s Google review: “We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.” Mark Briggs wrote: “Quick, reliable and efficient, very knowledgeable staff I found that no Job is to big or small, very professional service highly recommend”

The guarantee, and who does the work

Our nearest branch is the Sydney branch in Seven Hills, 26.6 km from this area, and the run takes in Bondi, Coogee, Double Bay and Darlinghurst in the east, Balmain, Glebe and Annandale in the inner west, Chatswood, Crows Nest, Gordon and Hornsby on the north shore, Dee Why, Brookvale and Avalon on the beaches, Castle Hill, Baulkham Hills, Blacktown, Auburn and Granville out west, and Bankstown, Fairfield, Cabramatta, Hurstville, Caringbah, Cronulla, Campbelltown and Camden to the south and south-west. Technicians are police-checked and fully insured, the business carries $20 million in public and products liability cover, and every job has a satisfaction guarantee: if something isn’t right when the technician leaves, tell us and it gets put right. Fabric protection is $88 per seat for a lounge, and only added when you ask.

Sydney couch cleaning questions

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Sydney: Sydney couch cleaning questions

How long does it take to dry?

Fabric, method and airflow all play a part. The technician gives you a time on the day.

Can you clean a leather lounge?

Yes, by hand, with a conditioner afterwards. A leather lounge suite is $99 per seat.

Will the stain come out?

Food, drink and everyday marks usually do. Set dye and sun fading usually don’t, and the technician tells you before starting.

Is it safe for children and pets?

It’s a clean, rinse and extract process. Once dry, the lounge is back in normal use.

Do you clean mattresses, dining chairs or car seats?

Dining and office chairs are $22 or $33 each in fabric. Ask about mattresses and car seats when you book.

Does it remove pet odour?

Extraction removes the oils and hair behind the smell, and the $10 per seat deodorise and sanitise treatment takes care of the rest.

Couch and upholstery cleaning from-prices
ServiceFrom price
Fabric upholstery
Lounge suite$88 per seat
Lounge suite (removable cushions)$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Tub chair$88 per seat
Chaise$44 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$25
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$22 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Decorative cushions (small / medium / large)$20 / $30 / $50
Leather upholstery
Lounge suite$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Chaise$66 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$35
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$33 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$44 each
Protection & extras
Fabric lounge protection$88 per seat
Dining chair protection (seat only)$22 each
Dining chair protection (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Deodorise & sanitise$10 per seat

Recent case studies

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning — Taigum

Completed July 2025 · property · Job SM8-8964

Upholstery and carpet cleaning was performed in a house.