Call us 24/7 131580 Call
elite.com.au logo

What's included

Upholstery Cleaning and Protection

Professional upholstery cleaning and protection services for commercial, government, and premium environments, enhancing hygiene, preserving fabrics, and extending asset life with minimal disruption.

Leather Furniture Cleaning

Professional leather furniture cleaning services for commercial and government environments, maintaining hygiene, preserving leather quality, and extending the life of premium assets.

Suburbs served from Toowoomba

  • Toowoomba 4350
  • Highfields 4352
  • Wilsonton 4350
  • Centenary Heights 4350
  • Drayton 4350

Locations

Service locations across Australia. Click a pin to open that location.

Branches ← Back

Branches

← Back to map

Latest from the blog

What our customers say

★★★★★

“We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.”

— Jill Agnew, Aug 2026 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Can not express how grateful we are with Pete came to our rescue at short notice. We purchased a apartment and there had been tenants in They had the carpet done but it was so unprofessional left it still dirty and they had put so much water into the carpet. That when people came and total fix it. Pete is very knowledgeable and know what he talking about when come to carpet. Could not ask for better person to carpet clean our carpet . He also came our lounge a clean which brough up to brand new again. Thanks Pete. Will certainly high recommending to any one who looking for carpet. Could not believe the prices reasonable as well . Linda Delarue”

— Linda Delarue, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Lindsay was so thorough. Couch is looking just like new again! I have been using Elite for my cleaning (carpets and upholstery) purposes for a little while now and I will continue to do so, without question.”

— Manjit Singh, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“We had Mehdi here with us to clean our Sofa. He was very polite and works very hard. My husband and I were very impressed with his work. We are very happy customers. I recommend Elite.”

— Mariko Ichikawa, May 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Dave and Eric did a great job in cleaning our microfibre chase lounge. Very happy with the result and overall service provided. Highly recommend Elite cleaning services.”

— Mark Tandy, Nov 2024 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Andy did a great job. Expensive hand made oriental carpet rug looks like new. So does the lounge furniture. Thoroughly recommend.”

— Rob Hore, Nov 2024 · Brisbane · Read on Google

Trusted by

AnglicareArcareHotel GloriaHutchyQRUQueensland BalletRay WhiteSpringwood Tower Apartment HotelTeam SolomonView HotelWoollam

Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Elite provides specialist cleaning and restoration for the National Rugby Training Centre as a valued partner of Queensland Rugby Union.

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Elite delivers ongoing cleaning and restoration across Queensland Rugby Union facilities, reinforcing our ongoing sponsorship commitment.

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Elite provides specialist cleaning and facility services for Queensland Ballet, proudly supporting the arts as an official sponsor.

Live chat

Hi! 👋 How can we help today?

Pieces we clean in Toowoomba homes

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Toowoomba: Pieces we clean in Toowoomba homes

Lounge suites in fabric or leather, with or without removable cushions. Recliners, tub chairs and chaises. Ottomans and footstools. Dining and office chairs, cleaned seat only or seat, back and arms. Decorative cushions in three sizes. Fabric and leather are treated differently and priced on their own lines.

The price list, by the seat

One sitting position is one seat. A fabric lounge suite is $88 per seat, or $99 per seat with removable cushions cleaned both sides. A leather lounge suite is $99 per seat. Recliners are $99 per seat in fabric or leather. A fabric tub chair is $88 per seat. A chaise is $44 per seat in fabric and $66 in leather. Ottomans and footstools are $25 in fabric and $35 in leather.

Dining and office chairs are $22 each for the seat only or $33 for seat, back and arms in fabric, and $33 or $44 in leather. Decorative cushions are $20, $30 or $50 by size. Extras move the total: fabric lounge protection at $88 per seat, dining chair protection at $22 or $33 each, and a deodorise and sanitise treatment at $10 per seat.

A customer’s review

Mark Briggs left this on Google: “Quick, reliable and efficient, very knowledgeable staff I found that no Job is to big or small, very professional service highly recommend” Jill Agnew, after a couch clean: “We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.”

Across the garden city

This page covers Toowoomba, Highfields to the north, Wilsonton, Centenary Heights and Drayton. A house near Queens Park, a unit off the escarpment near Picnic Point or a place out at Highfields all get the same per-seat price. Toowoomba jobs are planned as a run from Brisbane, so a few days' notice helps.

Before you book

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Toowoomba: Before you book

How long does the couch take to dry?

It depends on the fabric, the method used and the room. A low-moisture clean dries quickest, extraction takes longer, and the technician tells you what to expect for your lounge on the day.

Will the stain come out?

Grime, oils and spills usually do, because they sit in the fibres. A dye that has set or a sun-faded patch may only lighten. You’ll hear which before the clean starts.

What counts as a seat on the price list?

Each sitting position. A three-seater is three seats, a two-seater is two, a recliner is one, and a chaise is priced on its own line at $44 in fabric or $66 in leather.

Couch and upholstery cleaning from-prices
ServiceFrom price
Fabric upholstery
Lounge suite$88 per seat
Lounge suite (removable cushions)$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Tub chair$88 per seat
Chaise$44 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$25
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$22 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Decorative cushions (small / medium / large)$20 / $30 / $50
Leather upholstery
Lounge suite$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Chaise$66 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$35
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$33 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$44 each
Protection & extras
Fabric lounge protection$88 per seat
Dining chair protection (seat only)$22 each
Dining chair protection (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Deodorise & sanitise$10 per seat

Recent case studies

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning — St Lucia

Completed May 2025 · property · Job SM8-8095

The job involved cleaning fabric upholstery at a property.