Call us 24/7 131580 Call
elite.com.au logo

What's included

Upholstery Cleaning and Protection

Professional upholstery cleaning and protection services for commercial, government, and premium environments, enhancing hygiene, preserving fabrics, and extending asset life with minimal disruption.

Leather Furniture Cleaning

Professional leather furniture cleaning services for commercial and government environments, maintaining hygiene, preserving leather quality, and extending the life of premium assets.


Locations

Service locations across Australia. Click a pin to open that location.

Branches ← Back

Branches

← Back to map

Latest from the blog

What our customers say

★★★★★

“We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.”

— Jill Agnew, Aug 2026 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Can not express how grateful we are with Pete came to our rescue at short notice. We purchased a apartment and there had been tenants in They had the carpet done but it was so unprofessional left it still dirty and they had put so much water into the carpet. That when people came and total fix it. Pete is very knowledgeable and know what he talking about when come to carpet. Could not ask for better person to carpet clean our carpet . He also came our lounge a clean which brough up to brand new again. Thanks Pete. Will certainly high recommending to any one who looking for carpet. Could not believe the prices reasonable as well . Linda Delarue”

— Linda Delarue, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Lindsay was so thorough. Couch is looking just like new again! I have been using Elite for my cleaning (carpets and upholstery) purposes for a little while now and I will continue to do so, without question.”

— Manjit Singh, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“We had Mehdi here with us to clean our Sofa. He was very polite and works very hard. My husband and I were very impressed with his work. We are very happy customers. I recommend Elite.”

— Mariko Ichikawa, May 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Peter was very professional, prompt and did an exemplary job on my lounge and rug. They came up like new again. I would definitely recommend.”

— Accounts Mint Imaging, Jan 2025 · Redcliffe · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Dave and Eric did a great job in cleaning our microfibre chase lounge. Very happy with the result and overall service provided. Highly recommend Elite cleaning services.”

— Mark Tandy, Nov 2024 · Brisbane · Read on Google

Trusted by

AnglicareArcareHotel GloriaHutchyQRUQueensland BalletRay WhiteSpringwood Tower Apartment HotelTeam SolomonView HotelWoollam

Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Elite provides specialist cleaning and restoration for the National Rugby Training Centre as a valued partner of Queensland Rugby Union.

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Elite delivers ongoing cleaning and restoration across Queensland Rugby Union facilities, reinforcing our ongoing sponsorship commitment.

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Elite provides specialist cleaning and facility services for Queensland Ballet, proudly supporting the arts as an official sponsor.

Live chat

Hi! 👋 How can we help today?

Fabric one way, leather another

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Wollongong: Fabric one way, leather another

A fabric lounge is extracted: cleaning solution in, soil and water out. A leather lounge is never soaked. It’s cleaned on the surface and conditioned so it doesn’t dry out and crack. The pieces on the price list are:

  • Lounge suites, fixed cushions or removable
  • Recliners and tub chairs
  • Chaises
  • Ottomans and footstools
  • Dining and office chairs
  • Decorative cushions, small to large

Wollongong prices, per seat

One seat is one sitting position. A fabric lounge suite is $88 per seat, or $99 per seat with removable cushions done both sides. Leather lounge suites are $99 per seat. Recliners are $99 per seat in either material. A fabric tub chair is $88 per seat. A chaise is $44 per seat in fabric and $66 in leather.

Ottomans and footstools are $25 fabric or $35 leather. Dining and office chairs run $22 for the seat only or $33 for seat, back and arms in fabric, and $33 or $44 in leather. Decorative cushions are $20, $30 or $50 depending on size. Add-ons: fabric lounge protection $88 per seat, dining chair protection $22 or $33 each, and a deodorise and sanitise treatment at $10 per seat. The total moves with the seat count, whether cushions come off, and which extras you choose.

In their words

Mark Briggs left this Google review: “Quick, reliable and efficient, very knowledgeable staff I found that no Job is to big or small, very professional service highly recommend”

Who turns up, and what we promise

Every technician is police-checked and fully insured, with $20 million in public and products liability cover behind the business. The job carries a satisfaction guarantee: if something isn’t right when the technician leaves, say so and it gets put right. Fabric protection is available at $88 per seat for anyone who wants the clean to last longer, and it’s never added without being asked for.

Common questions from Wollongong

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning in Wollongong: Common questions from Wollongong

Can a leather lounge be cleaned?

Yes. Leather is cleaned and conditioned rather than extracted, at $99 per seat for a lounge suite and $66 per seat for a chaise.

How often does a couch need cleaning?

It comes down to use. A lounge that hosts the family every night, or the dog every afternoon, needs it sooner than one in a spare room.

Will the pet smell go?

Extraction pulls out the oils and hair that hold the smell. The $10 per seat deodorise and sanitise treatment is there for anything that lingers.

Couch and upholstery cleaning from-prices
ServiceFrom price
Fabric upholstery
Lounge suite$88 per seat
Lounge suite (removable cushions)$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Tub chair$88 per seat
Chaise$44 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$25
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$22 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Decorative cushions (small / medium / large)$20 / $30 / $50
Leather upholstery
Lounge suite$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Chaise$66 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$35
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$33 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$44 each
Protection & extras
Fabric lounge protection$88 per seat
Dining chair protection (seat only)$22 each
Dining chair protection (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Deodorise & sanitise$10 per seat

Recent case studies

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning — Taigum

Completed December 2024 · property · Job SM8-6289

Carpet and upholstery cleaning was performed in a property.