Call us 24/7 131580 Call
elite.com.au logo

What's included

Upholstery Cleaning and Protection

Professional upholstery cleaning and protection services for commercial, government, and premium environments, enhancing hygiene, preserving fabrics, and extending asset life with minimal disruption.

Leather Furniture Cleaning

Professional leather furniture cleaning services for commercial and government environments, maintaining hygiene, preserving leather quality, and extending the life of premium assets.


Locations

Service locations across Australia. Click a pin to open that location.

Branches ← Back

Branches

← Back to map

Latest from the blog

What our customers say

★★★★★

“We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.”

— Jill Agnew, Aug 2026 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Can not express how grateful we are with Pete came to our rescue at short notice. We purchased a apartment and there had been tenants in They had the carpet done but it was so unprofessional left it still dirty and they had put so much water into the carpet. That when people came and total fix it. Pete is very knowledgeable and know what he talking about when come to carpet. Could not ask for better person to carpet clean our carpet . He also came our lounge a clean which brough up to brand new again. Thanks Pete. Will certainly high recommending to any one who looking for carpet. Could not believe the prices reasonable as well . Linda Delarue”

— Linda Delarue, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Lindsay was so thorough. Couch is looking just like new again! I have been using Elite for my cleaning (carpets and upholstery) purposes for a little while now and I will continue to do so, without question.”

— Manjit Singh, Jun 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“We had Mehdi here with us to clean our Sofa. He was very polite and works very hard. My husband and I were very impressed with his work. We are very happy customers. I recommend Elite.”

— Mariko Ichikawa, May 2025 · Brisbane · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Peter was very professional, prompt and did an exemplary job on my lounge and rug. They came up like new again. I would definitely recommend.”

— Accounts Mint Imaging, Jan 2025 · Redcliffe · Read on Google
★★★★★

“Dave and Eric did a great job in cleaning our microfibre chase lounge. Very happy with the result and overall service provided. Highly recommend Elite cleaning services.”

— Mark Tandy, Nov 2024 · Brisbane · Read on Google

Trusted by

AnglicareArcareHotel GloriaHutchyQRUQueensland BalletRay WhiteSpringwood Tower Apartment HotelTeam SolomonView HotelWoollam

Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Queensland Rugby – Official Cleaning Partner

Elite provides specialist cleaning and restoration for the National Rugby Training Centre as a valued partner of Queensland Rugby Union.

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Queensland Rugby – Facility Support Sponsor

Elite delivers ongoing cleaning and restoration across Queensland Rugby Union facilities, reinforcing our ongoing sponsorship commitment.

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Queensland Ballet Partnership

Elite provides specialist cleaning and facility services for Queensland Ballet, proudly supporting the arts as an official sponsor.

Live chat

Hi! 👋 How can we help today?

Lounges, chairs and cushions, each cleaned its own way

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning: Lounges, chairs and cushions, each cleaned its own way

Fabric and leather don’t get the same treatment. A fabric lounge is cleaned with extraction, which flushes the soil out of the weave and pulls the water back out with it. Leather is cleaned on the surface and conditioned, because flooding it would do more harm than the dirt. The technician works out which you have, and which method suits it, before any product goes near the seat.

Here’s what’s on the list, priced per seat or per piece:

  • Lounge suites, fabric or leather, including suites with removable cushions
  • Standard recliners and tub chairs
  • Chaises, ottomans and footstools
  • Dining and office chairs, seat only or seat, back and arms
  • Decorative cushions in small, medium and large

A fabric lounge suite starts at $88 per seat, or $99 per seat where the cushions come off and get cleaned on both sides. A leather lounge suite is $99 per seat. Recliners are $99 per seat in either material, a fabric tub chair is $88, and a chaise is $44 per seat in fabric or $66 in leather. Fabric ottomans and footstools are $25, leather ones $35. Dining and office chairs are $22 each for the seat only in fabric, or $33 for seat, back and arms, with leather chairs at $33 and $44. Decorative cushions are $20, $30 or $50 depending on size.

Protection and extras

Fabric lounge protection is $88 per seat and helps the next spill sit on the surface long enough to be blotted. Dining chair protection is $22 for the seat only or $33 for seat, back and arms. A deodorise and sanitise treatment is $10 per seat. None of these are added without your say-so.

Who does the work

Every technician is police-checked and fully insured, with the business carrying $20 million in public and products liability cover. The Elite brand has been operating since 1984 and the firm is CM3 certified. Head office is in Acacia Ridge, Brisbane, and the service runs in every Australian state and the ACT. If something isn’t right when the technician leaves, the satisfaction guarantee means you tell us and we put it right.

One customer, Jill Agnew, left a Google review after her clean: “We had our couches cleaned and the two guys did a wonderful job once again - thorough and extremely careful. Highly recommended.”

Questions before you book

Couch & Upholstery Cleaning: Questions before you book

How long does the couch take to dry?

It depends on the fabric, how soiled it was and the weather in the room. The technician will give you a time on the day. Keeping a window open or a fan running shortens it. Leather is wiped down and conditioned rather than soaked, so it’s ready sooner.

Can you clean a leather lounge?

Yes. Leather has its own line on the price list because it’s cleaned differently: surface-cleaned and conditioned rather than extracted. A leather lounge suite is $99 per seat, a leather chaise $66 per seat, and leather dining chairs $33 or $44 each.

Do you clean mattresses, dining chairs or car seats?

Dining and office chairs are on this price list, from $22 each. Mattresses are a separate service with their own pricing, and they can be done on the same visit as the couch. Car seats aren’t part of the upholstery service, so ask when you book and we’ll tell you straight whether it’s something we can do.

Couch and upholstery cleaning from-prices
ServiceFrom price
Fabric upholstery
Lounge suite$88 per seat
Lounge suite (removable cushions)$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Tub chair$88 per seat
Chaise$44 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$25
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$22 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Decorative cushions (small / medium / large)$20 / $30 / $50
Leather upholstery
Lounge suite$99 per seat
Standard recliner$99 per seat
Chaise$66 per seat
Ottoman / footstool$35
Dining & office chairs (seat only)$33 each
Dining & office chairs (seat, back + arms)$44 each
Protection & extras
Fabric lounge protection$88 per seat
Dining chair protection (seat only)$22 each
Dining chair protection (seat, back + arms)$33 each
Deodorise & sanitise$10 per seat